2007 North Island National Daffodil Show Results
Below are photos of Champion and Premier blooms of the Australasian and North Island National Show held at Hamilton Gardens Pavilion. Click on the photo to view a larger photo along with details.
A complete report of daffodil show results are published each year in the annual issue of the New Zealand Daffodil Bulletin.
Premier Blooms
Amateur Premier Blooms
Champion Blooms
Return to NDS Show Results Page
Premiers at the 2007 North Island National Show
|
Premier 1 Y-Y
Chobe River
Exhibited by Graeme & Faith Miller Daffodils |
|
Premier 1 Y-O/R
Royleen
Exhibited by Brogden Bulbs |
|
Premier 1 Y-P
Hunter JAH 34/89A
Exhibited by Carol and Kevin Kerr |
|
Premier 1 Y-Reverse
Trumpet Warrior
Exhibited by Carol and Kevin Kerr |
|
Premier 1 W-Y
POPS Legacy
Exhibited by John Hollever |
|
Premier 1 W-P
Makahu
Exhibited by Graeme & Faith Miller Daffodils |
|
Premier 1 W-W
Snowy Morn
Exhibited by Denise & Neil McQuarrie |
|
Premier 2 Y-Y
Impeccable
Exhibited by Koanga Daffodils |
|
Premier 2 Y-O/R
Seedling 07/18
Exhibited by G. & F. Miller Daffodils |
|
Premier 2 Y-P
Seedling 04/106
Exhibited by Graeme & Faith Miller Daffodils |
|
Premier 2 Y-Reverse
Altun Ha
Exhibited by Graham Phillips |
|
Premier 2 W-Y
Champeen
Exhibited by Graham Phillips |
|
Premier 2 W-O/R
Matika
Exhibited by Kevin Sherlock |
|
Premier 2 W-P
Cherrygardens
Exhibited by Graham Phillips |
|
Premier 2 W-W
Seedling B27-4
Exhibited by Graham Phillips |
|
Premier 3 Y-Y
New Penny
Exhibited by Welly & Jude Munro |
|
Premier 3Y-O/R
Omeomy
Exhibited by Koanga Daffodils |
|
Premier 3 W-Y
Truculent
Exhibited by Bob & Heather MacDonell |
|
Premier 3 W-O/R
Cameo Marie
Exhibited by Koanga Daffodils |
|
Premier 3 W-W
Cool Crystal
Exhibited by Graeme & Faith Miller Daffodils |
|
Premier 4 – Yellow
Heamoor
Exhibited by Bill Cowie |
|
Premier 4 – White
Ameeya
Exhibited by Graham Phillips |
|
Premier Division 5
Petrel
Exhibited by Malroze (Rozanne Burnby & Malcolm Wheeler) |
|
Premier Division 6 Yellow
Flight Path
Exhibited by John Hunter |
|
Premier Division 6 White
Seedling 1-07
Exhibited by Tony Davis |
|
Premier Division 7
Weary Dearie
Exhibited by Glenbrook Bulb Farm |
|
Premier Division 8
Fencourt Jewel
Exhibited by Koanga Daffodils |
|
Premier Division 9
Seedling MH 183-03
Exhibited by Graeme & Faith Miller Daffodils |
|
Premier Division 11
Trigonometry
Exhibited by Koanga Daffodils |
|
N.O.E.
Cameo Flush
Exhibited by Graeme & Faith Miller Daffodils |
|
N.O.E. Seedling
GBF 29-07
Exhibited by Glenbrook Bulb Farm |
|
Premier Seedling
M 65-807
Exhibited by Malroze (Rozanne Burnby & Malcolm Wheeler) |
|
Premier Intermediate
Elfin Moon
Exhibited by John Hollever |
|
Premier Miniature Vase
GBF 29-07
Exhibited by Glenbrook Bulb Farm |
^back to top
Return to NDS Show Results Page
Amateur Premiers at the 2007 North Island National Show
|
Premier Division 1
Royleen
Exhibited by Roy & Noeleen Wilcox |
|
Premier Division 2
Impeccable
Exhibited by Ian Hook |
|
Premier Division 3
Centrefold
Exhibited by Bruce Hughes |
|
Premier Division 4
Party Girl
Exhibited by Mike Smith |
|
Premier N.O.E.
Highfield Beauty
Exhibited by Harold Sherson |
^back to top
Return to NDS Show Results Page
2007 North Island Champion Blooms
|
Champion Amateur Bloom
Royleen
Exhibited by Roy & Noeleen Wilcox |
|
Premier Children’s Bloom
Florence Joy
Exhibited by Iain Hook |
|
Best Overseas Grown Bloom
Waihaha
Exhibited by Ian Dyson |
|
Best British Raised Bloom
Cherrygardens
Exhibited by Graham Phillips |
|
Reserve Champion Bloom
Flight Path
Exhibited by John Hunter |
|
Champion Bloom
Omeomy
Exhibited by Koanga Daffodils |
^back to top
Return to NDS Show Results Page